NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $850,000 - $929,654

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,690 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Custom home in San Diego Country Estates! 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room (office space, media room, play room, optional bedroom), 2 1/2 baths, and an exercise room! The open concept living/family room, dining room, and kitchen offer an abundance of space for family gatherings and entertaining. The master bedroom retreat includes a coffee/cocktail kitchenette, large walk-in closet, and a large master bathroom. There is also an exercise room, a storage area, and an elevator! The oversized 2-car garage has ample room for tools and storage. Enjoy exceptional views of Mt. Cuyamaca from the wrap-around deck and spacious backyard. This home also has solar panels (leased), a backyard shed, and a hammock for those relaxing days! Property is serviced by your own private water well.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Failla Nancy Jean
Bought by
Failla Family Trust and Failla
Current Estimated Value
$896,414

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $859,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $859,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Sale $859,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $859,000 -4.4% $233 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $899,000 -2.2% $244 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $919,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,327 $900,000 $500,000 $400,000
2024 $8,327 $692,232 $71,536 $620,696
2023 $7,980 $678,660 $70,134 $608,526
2022 $8,062 $665,354 $68,759 $596,595
2021 $7,938 $652,309 $67,411 $584,898
2020 $7,384 $600,000 $154,000 $446,000
2019 $7,338 $600,000 $154,000 $446,000
2018 $7,273 $600,000 $154,000 $446,000
2017 $7,730 $570,000 $147,000 $423,000
2016 $7,484 $550,000 $142,000 $408,000
2015 $6,955 $505,000 $131,000 $374,000
2014 $6,743 $480,000 $125,000 $355,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.