24733 Marbella Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24733 Marbella Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $833,963, approximately $618 per square foot. 24733 Marbella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Lucero Roberto and Lucero Dolores M
Bought by
Lucero Family Trust and Lucero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Gary J
Bought by
Lucero Roberto and Lucero Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Gutierrez Teresa
Bought by
Gutierrez Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,920
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Krug Melvin N and Krug Hazel W
Bought by
Krug Melvin N and Krug Hazel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucero Roberto | $585,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Gary J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Gary J | $235,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Krug Melvin N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucero Roberto | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gary J | $187,920 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Gary J | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $799,437 | $632,860 | $166,577 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $783,762 | $620,451 | $163,311 |
| 2023 | $9,959 | $768,395 | $608,286 | $160,109 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $725,000 | $570,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $618,000 | $430,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $526,000 | $382,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $500,000 | $369,900 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | $442,000 | $327,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $388,000 | $287,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $345,000 | $255,200 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map