24737 State Route 104 Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $303,313 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24737 State Route 104, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $349,578, approximately $120 per square foot. 24737 State Route 104 is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Hoffman William A
Bought by
Hoffman John D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $79,350 | $9,320 | $70,030 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $79,350 | $9,320 | $70,030 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $79,350 | $9,320 | $70,030 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $57,840 | $7,400 | $50,440 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $57,840 | $7,400 | $50,440 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $57,840 | $7,400 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $46,450 | $6,850 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $46,450 | $6,850 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $46,450 | $6,850 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $41,730 | $6,300 | $35,430 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $41,730 | $6,300 | $35,430 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $41,730 | $6,300 | $35,430 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $41,730 | $6,300 | $35,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map