25620 Sisk Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25620 Sisk Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $248,565. 25620 Sisk Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Mccall Timothy M and Mccall Jeanne D
Bought by
Drone Michael D and Drone Rachel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$199,798
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Mccall Timothy M
Bought by
Mccall Timothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Michael D | $255,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Box | |
| Mccall Timothy M | $12,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drone Michael D | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $21,680 | $8,730 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $21,680 | $8,730 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $839 | $21,680 | $8,730 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $940 | $19,410 | $7,020 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $911 | $19,410 | $7,020 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $911 | $19,410 | $7,020 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $594 | $12,900 | $6,460 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $662 | $12,900 | $6,460 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $657 | $12,900 | $6,460 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $536 | $10,400 | $5,760 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $537 | $10,400 | $5,760 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | $535 | $10,400 | $5,760 | $4,640 |
| 2013 | $540 | $10,260 | $5,620 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map