Seller's Agent in 2014
Henry Wang
eXp Realty
(480) 221-3112
1 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $452,000
The Best Value in the area! Looks like a model home! Highly upgraded home in the ideal location! This home has it all… Gorgeous All Tile flooring on the first Floor! Quality cabinets w/ granite counter tops! Stainless appliances! Super clean and move in ready! 2'' wood type blinds! Open Floor plan with efficient use of space! All appliances included (nice refrigerator and washer/dryer)! Two tone paint throughout! Huge Laundry room! Dual sink in Master with Walk-in Closet! Very close to Park and Pool across the street! Lots of pavers in the private yard! Location is Perfect for Vacation or 2nd home! San Tan Village is less than 1/2 mile walking distance away with 20+ restaurants & Tons of high-end Shops and Movie Theaters! Close to Freeway! See the Photos and call Now to see it in person!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Stacie G | $204,900 | Millennium Title | |
| Jarecki Ronald John | -- | None Available | |
| Jarecki Ronald J | $155,464 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Stacie G | $197,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarecki Ronald J | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $204,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | Price Changed | $209,500 | -2.6% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2014 01/25/14 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $22,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $21,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $32,670 | $6,530 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Henry Wang
eXp Realty
(480) 221-3112
1 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Thomas Speaks
West USA Realty
(602) 418-8045
63 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5059976
APN: 304-80-419
Ask me questions while you tour the home.