2474 Oak Ave Tucker, GA 30084
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2474 Oak Ave, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $274,319, approximately $439 per square foot. 2474 Oak Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Tucker Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Welch Kurtis Inge
Bought by
Ricker Christopher Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Welch Charles
Bought by
Welch Kurtis I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Webb David A and Webb Steven W
Bought by
Welch Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricker Christopher Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Welch Kurtis I | $65,000 | -- | |
| Welch Charles L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Welch Kurtis I | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $101,320 | $24,200 | $77,120 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $107,440 | $24,200 | $83,240 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $92,920 | $24,200 | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map