24748 465th Ave Colton, SD 57018
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24748 465th Ave, Colton, SD 57018 and is currently estimated at $445,301, approximately $207 per square foot. 24748 465th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Smith Danika D
Bought by
Sees Angela R and Sees Jacob C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Siebrands Jordan
Bought by
Siebrands Danika D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Patrick A Patrick A and Degroot Rhonda S
Bought by
Siebrands Danika D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sees Angela R | -- | -- | |
| Siebrands Danika D | -- | -- | |
| Siebrands Danika D | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $298,400 | $87,300 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $292,700 | $87,300 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $258,700 | $79,400 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $199,900 | $43,800 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $195,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $188,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $174,802 | $39,883 | $134,919 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $172,013 | $39,883 | $132,130 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $165,219 | $36,133 | $129,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,067 | $35,575 | $126,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map