NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2475 Cara Ct Easton, PA 18040

Estimated Value: $517,675 - $549,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2018

Last sale price $310,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,920 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Very nice and well maintained two story offering 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath on a quite cul de sac. The home has a large open Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops center island, recessed lights & pergo flooring. Newer Pella door with encased blinds. nice breakfast nook area that open to a large trex deck & a fenced yard. Most of the first floor has new vinyl flooring!!! Bright family room with new gas fireplace with the TV mounted above (TV will remain), first floor laundry, powder rm, din rm and formal living room. The lower level is finished with a large entertaining room with a gas fireplace, playroom, an office and plenty of storage. The 2nd floor offers a master bedroom suite with cathedral ceilings, updated with granite counter tops, tiled shower, soaking tub with tile surround. There are also 3 generous size bedroom and a full bath. This home is neat as a pin and a pleasure to show!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Kocsis

Home Team Real Estate License #AB065807 Listed on: 01/15/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,119

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R12

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Fireplace in Basement

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Common Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K91613B370311

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,119

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,875 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Technology: Cable, DSL, Smk Detector Battery, Smoke Detector Wired
  • County Assessment: 82500.00
  • Miscellaneous: HOA Fee
  • Stories: 2.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Garage Door, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Center Island, Den/Office, Family Room First Level, Family Room Lower Level, Laundry First, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk in Closet
  • Floor: Laminate/Resilient, Vinyl, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Lower Level
  • Total Rooms: 11
  • Basement: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Modern Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 152.26
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 2036
  • Square Footage: 3048
  • Total Room Count: 14

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior: Curbs, Deck, Fenced Yard, Insulation Unknown, Porch, Screens, Sidewalk, Storm Door, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Built In
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Off & On Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 200
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Central AC
  • Heat Type: Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Gas, Pellet Stove
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo HOA Fee: 180.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.250
  • Lots: Common Ground, Cul de sac, Flat, Paved Road
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10875
  • Zoning Code: R12

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: K91613B370311
  • County Taxes: 891.00
  • Municipal Taxes: 618.75
  • Total Taxes: 7118.93

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 5609.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2018
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Current Estimated Value
$533,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,651
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,018

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Phillip Allen
CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$285,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,999
-1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vinci Michael J $310,000 Southeastern Abstract Compan
Sienkiewicz Sylwia $285,001 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vinci Michael J $294,500
Previous Owner Sienkiewicz Sylwia $279,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold $310,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $310,000 +8.8% $152 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $285,001 -1.4% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $289,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $891 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2025 $891 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2024 $7,229 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2023 $7,119 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2022 $7,011 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2021 $6,988 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2020 $6,984 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2019 $6,884 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2018 $6,766 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2017 $6,563 $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2016 -- $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2015 -- $82,500 $22,200 $60,300
2014 -- $82,500 $22,200 $60,300

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 567244

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: K9-16-13B-37-0311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.