2475 Donegal St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Donegal St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $356,833, approximately $371 per square foot. 2475 Donegal St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $169,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $164,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $159,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $154,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $150,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $146,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $141,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $133,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $133,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $129,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $125,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $122,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map