2503 Donegal St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $347,935
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Donegal St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $331,984, approximately $364 per square foot. 2503 Donegal St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Burnham Lopez Michelle K and Burnham Michelle K
Bought by
Lopez Gary M and Burnham Lopez Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gary M | -- | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Gary M | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |