Seller's Agent in 2022
Rosalie Rios
Realty ONE Group Zoom
(209) 594-2005
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $250,000
Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home W/Large Lot , You can use your imagination and build a 4 plex if needed, or just keep it as is and build a big shed ,the lot has room for everything with nice shaded trees, It has plenty of history back in 1948, don't let this historic home pass you by.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Zoom License #01811155 Listed on: 03/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scr Construction Inc | $220,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zuniga Carlos | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Regnier Roxanne A | $86,500 | Old Republic Title Company S | |
| Regnier Roxanne A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scr Construction Inc | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Carlos | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Regnier Roxanne A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $220,000 | $220,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $321,300 | $66,300 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $315,000 | $65,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $162,931 | $52,558 | $110,373 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $159,737 | $51,528 | $108,209 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $158,100 | $51,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $787 | $59,441 | $28,347 | $31,094 |
| 2018 | $772 | $58,277 | $27,792 | $30,485 |
| 2017 | $732 | $57,136 | $27,248 | $29,888 |
| 2016 | $745 | $56,015 | $26,713 | $29,302 |
| 2015 | $744 | $55,174 | $26,312 | $28,862 |
| 2014 | $710 | $54,093 | $25,797 | $28,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rosalie Rios
Realty ONE Group Zoom
(209) 594-2005
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lili Jimenez
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 880-9142
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222033662
APN: 153-270-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.