S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Suzy Compton-Hays
All Pro REALTORS, Inc.
Estimated Value: $522,471
Fantastic income producer!! This two bedroom/two bath cabin is perfect for a family vacation or retreat with your friends! Beautifully furnished and decorated--authentic log furniture in several rooms and on the deck! The upstairs master is furnished with a log king size bed--this room also features built-in cubby holes for small children-complete with their very own twin mattress. The game room comes with a pool table, popcorn maker, multicade game machine and 50-inch plasma TV. All furnishings, appliances, decor remain with this very successful investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzy Compton-Hays
All Pro REALTORS, Inc. Listed on: 11/26/2018
Co-Listed By
Michael Cole
All Pro REALTORS, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dg Smoky Llc | $527,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Davis Larry Brandon | $265,000 | Crossland Title Inc | |
| Aebleskiver Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hannah Cindy K | $155,500 | -- | |
| Peters Beth E | $164,700 | -- | |
| Frederick Dreambuilders Ll | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dg Smoky Llc | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Larry Brandon | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannah Cindy K | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Dreambuilders Ll | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | +16.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $126,840 | $4,000 | $122,840 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $126,840 | $4,000 | $122,840 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $126,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $79,275 | $2,500 | $76,775 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $79,275 | $2,500 | $76,775 |
| 2020 | $628 | $79,275 | $2,500 | $76,775 |
| 2019 | $628 | $33,750 | $2,500 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $628 | $33,750 | $2,500 | $31,250 |
| 2017 | $628 | $33,750 | $2,500 | $31,250 |
| 2016 | $628 | $33,750 | $2,500 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $33,597 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Suzy Compton-Hays
All Pro REALTORS, Inc.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Michael Cole
All Pro REALTORS, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Spiezio
Mighty Peaks Realty, LLC
(865) 548-4121
32 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219654
APN: 107K-A-002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.