2475 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $846,938 - $1,093,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Gee Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $1,000,485, approximately $487 per square foot. 2475 Gee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Gilbert Gary R and Gary R Gilbert Trust
Bought by
Barriger Scott H and Barriger Brandi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,152
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$903,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Gilbert Gary R and Gilbert Judith K
Bought by
Gilbert Gary R and Gary R Gilbert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Gary and Gilbert Judith
Bought by
Gilbert Gary and Gilbert Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Bought by
Clark>Gilbert and Gilbert Gary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Bought by
Clark>Gilbert (S 1 Acre
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |