2475 Traymore Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Traymore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $287,289, approximately $152 per square foot. 2475 Traymore Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Buckholtz Judith W and Buckholtz Norman
Bought by
Buckholtz Judith W and Buckholtz Norman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1981
Sold by
Buckholtz Judith W
Bought by
Buckholtz Judith W and Buckholtz Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Buckholtz Judith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckholtz Judith W | -- | -- | |
| Buckholtz Judith W | -- | -- | |
| Buckholtz Judith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $87,045 | $12,915 | $74,130 |
| 2024 | $7,615 | $87,045 | $12,915 | $74,130 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $62,730 | $10,680 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $62,720 | $10,680 | $52,050 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $62,720 | $10,680 | $52,050 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $56,000 | $9,520 | $46,480 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $56,000 | $9,520 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $43,930 | $9,240 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $43,930 | $9,240 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,930 | $9,240 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,060 | $9,070 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map