NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24750 River Bend Rd Beaver, OR 97108

Estimated Value: $742,233 - $778,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $770,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,419 / mo

265 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to your dream riverfront retreat! Set on over an acre of serene beauty, this impeccably maintained home offers world-class fishing right outside your door. Thoughtfully upgraded, it features a 50-year metal roof, new Anderson windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, a heat pump, Trex decking, a hot tub, RV carport, water heater, kitchen appliances, and so much more.Inside, vaulted ceilings and strategically placed windows flood the spacious living areas with natural light while showcasing picturesque views of the tranquil river. Radiant heated floors ensure comfort year-round, and a central vacuum system makes daily living a breeze. Gather around the cozy propane fireplace in the inviting living space, which flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, outfitted with premium appliances and ample counter space for culinary creations.Step outside to an expansive Trex deck, perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars. Relax in the hot tub while soaking in the stunning riverfront scenery. The luxurious primary suite offers private river views and an ensuite bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office.The property's sprawling acreage invites endless possibilitieswhether it's parking your RV in the covered carport or exploring the lush landscape. Plus, with generator wiring in place, you're ready for any surprises nature might bring.All of this is just a short 15-minute drive to ocean beaches, dining, and shopping. Don't miss the chance to own this rare riverfront gem where luxury and tranquility meet. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Fields

Sand + Cedar Realty License #200804089 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Fallback agent

Fall Back Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,208

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned R-2 Residential

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,208

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52707.6
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Nestucca Meadows
  • Directions: Blain Rd to River Bend, follow directional arrows to the home.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: eff 2006
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Propane Oven, Propane Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert, Wood Burning

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Radiant Floor
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Radiant, Radiant Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 200302
  • Zoning: R-2 Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3208.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 3S0928C0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Boring Carol A
Bought by
Olsen Lisa Kaye and Payne Carol Ann
Seller's Agent
Pam Zielinski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
OR and WA Non Rmls
Non Rmls Broker
List Price
$587,500
Sold Price
$587,500
Current Estimated Value
$763,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,242
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,816

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olsen Lisa Kaye $587,500 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olsen Lisa Kaye $470,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $770,000 -0.6% $301 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $775,000 -3.0% $303 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $799,000 +3.8% $312 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Off Market $770,000 -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Price Changed $799,000 -6.0% $312 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $850,000 -3.4% $332 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $880,000 +49.8% $344 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $587,500 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $587,500 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,154 $355,710 $61,660 $294,050
2024 $3,231 $345,350 $59,860 $285,490
2023 $3,209 $335,300 $58,120 $277,180
2022 $3,090 $325,540 $56,430 $269,110
2021 $3,000 $316,060 $54,790 $261,270
2020 $3,558 $306,860 $53,190 $253,670
2019 $3,480 $297,930 $51,640 $246,290
2018 $3,192 $289,260 $50,140 $239,120
2017 $2,849 $280,840 $48,680 $232,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: LC-101128

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 3S0928C001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.