24759 Saginaw Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24759 Saginaw Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $636,609, approximately $368 per square foot. 24759 Saginaw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Michael Mcdill
Bought by
Buck Thomas L and Buck Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Tipton Keith W and Tipton Vivian S
Bought by
Tipton Paul F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Thomas L | $250,240 | -- | |
| Tipton Paul F | $573,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $383,423 | $29,227 | $354,196 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $652,279 | $296,840 | $355,439 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $597,962 | $296,840 | $301,122 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $538,527 | $296,840 | $241,687 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $187,141 | $187,141 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $159,688 | $159,688 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $159,688 | $159,688 | $0 |
| 2018 | $391 | $159,688 | $159,688 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $42,387 | $42,387 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,544 | $25,544 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map