2476 Castor Ln Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,656
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 Castor Ln, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $559,378, approximately $120 per square foot. 2476 Castor Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Raet De
Bought by
Brandon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Cole Kenneth F and Cole Georgene L
Bought by
Raet Olivier J De and Raet Adriana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon A | $395,000 | Madison Land Title | |
| Raet Olivier J De | $398,000 | -- | |
| Raet | $398,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $497,900 | $30,700 | $467,200 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $469,700 | $30,700 | $439,000 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $423,600 | $30,700 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $396,400 | $30,700 | $365,700 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $358,000 | $30,700 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $362,900 | $30,700 | $332,200 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $341,900 | $30,700 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $346,500 | $30,700 | $315,800 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $342,900 | $30,700 | $312,200 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $347,200 | $30,700 | $316,500 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $298,600 | $30,700 | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map