2476 Struble Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Mount Healthy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 Struble Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $201,707, approximately $136 per square foot. 2476 Struble Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Ungerbuehler Scott A and Ungerbuehler Jay F
Bought by
Church Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,232
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$160,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Elmer A Ungerbuehler
Bought by
Ungerbuehler Scott A and Ungerbuehler Jay F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Marilyn Ungerbuehler
Bought by
Ungerbuehler Elmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Jeffrey D | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Ungerbuehler Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Ungerbuehler Elmer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Jeffrey D | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $54,450 | $7,896 | $46,554 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $54,450 | $7,896 | $46,554 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $30,100 | $7,203 | $22,897 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $30,100 | $7,203 | $22,897 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $30,100 | $7,203 | $22,897 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $24,518 | $6,104 | $18,414 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $24,518 | $6,104 | $18,414 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $24,518 | $6,104 | $18,414 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $30,160 | $7,749 | $22,411 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $30,160 | $7,749 | $22,411 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $30,160 | $7,749 | $22,411 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $32,781 | $8,421 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map