2477 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,287
Studio
--
Bath
3,700
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,088,287, approximately $294 per square foot. 2477 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 97 - The Highlawn, Is 228 David A Boody, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Son Chon Young and Son Kwang Kil
Bought by
Lee Meei Lian and Yeow Fah Yeon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Meei Lian | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Meei Lian | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,297 | $319,950 | $32,400 | $287,550 |
| 2025 | $28,884 | $290,700 | $32,400 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $28,884 | $272,700 | $32,400 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $30,469 | $286,200 | $32,400 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $16,262 | $302,400 | $32,400 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $27,334 | $255,600 | $32,400 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $493 | $333,000 | $32,400 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $30,526 | $331,650 | $32,400 | $299,250 |
| 2018 | $26,741 | $348,300 | $32,400 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $22,606 | $306,900 | $32,400 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $20,194 | $250,650 | $32,400 | $218,250 |
| 2015 | $9,267 | $214,200 | $32,400 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $9,267 | $151,650 | $32,400 | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map