2477 Allington Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $326,029 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Allington, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $361,257, approximately $347 per square foot. 2477 Allington is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $659 | $112,800 | $112,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 | $85,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map