2477 Freestone Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Freestone Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $548,312, approximately $213 per square foot. 2477 Freestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Isais Jose Armando
Bought by
Lopez Melvin Alexander Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$387,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Lopez Melvin Alexander Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$387,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Melvin Alexander Lopez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Melvin Alexander Lopez | $462,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Melvin Alexander Lopez | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $489,774 | $90,202 | $399,572 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $480,172 | $88,434 | $391,738 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $470,757 | $86,700 | $384,057 |
| 2022 | $5,980 | $461,527 | $85,000 | $376,527 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $63,091 | $63,091 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $32,752 | $32,752 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $32,110 | $32,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map