2477 Highway 53 Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Highway 53, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $137,635, approximately $82 per square foot. 2477 Highway 53 is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Rhody Jerry C and Rhody Barbara R
Bought by
Stephens William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,151
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens William | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens William | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |