2477 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $639,479, approximately $276 per square foot. 2477 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Mansfield John S and Mansfield Pearl A
Bought by
Mansfield John S and Mansfield Pearl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Mansfield John S and Mansfield Pearl A
Bought by
Mansfield John S and Mansfield Pearl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Mansfield John S
Bought by
Mansfield John S and Mansfield Pearl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield John S | -- | None Available | |
| Mansfield John S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mansfield John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansfield John S | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $348,984 | $90,166 | $258,818 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $335,435 | $86,666 | $248,769 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $328,859 | $84,967 | $243,892 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $322,411 | $83,301 | $239,110 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $319,106 | $82,447 | $236,659 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $312,850 | $80,831 | $232,019 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $306,717 | $79,247 | $227,470 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $300,704 | $77,694 | $223,010 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $294,809 | $76,171 | $218,638 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $290,381 | $75,027 | $215,354 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $284,694 | $73,558 | $211,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map