2477 Sunridge Dr Las Cruces, NM 88012
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $238,855
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Sunridge Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88012 and is currently estimated at $204,428, approximately $159 per square foot. 2477 Sunridge Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Camino Real Middle School, and Organ Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcginley Kevin J and Mcginley Connie E
Bought by
Mcrs1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Randy And Cindy Farmer Llc
Bought by
Mcginley Kevin J and Mcginley Connie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Randy & Cindy Farmer Llc
Bought by
Mcginley Kevin J and Mcginley Connie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrs1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginley Kevin J | -- | Dona Ana Title Co Inc | |
| Mcginley Kevin J | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Randy & Cynthia S Farmer Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcginley Kevin J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $44,378 | $8,278 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $41,831 | $8,176 | $33,655 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $40,613 | $7,947 | $32,666 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $39,430 | $7,725 | $31,705 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $38,281 | $7,509 | $30,772 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $38,281 | $7,509 | $30,772 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $37,167 | $7,300 | $29,867 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $36,084 | $7,097 | $28,987 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $35,033 | $6,900 | $28,133 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $105,100 | $20,700 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map