2478 120th St Halstad, MN 56548
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 120th St, Halstad, MN 56548 and is currently estimated at $196,631, approximately $74 per square foot. 2478 120th St is a home located in Norman County with nearby schools including Norman County West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Schlacht Ronald Ronald
Bought by
Emerson Robert and Emerson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,404
Outstanding Balance
$88,392
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$108,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Robert | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Robert | $106,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $149,100 | $46,400 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $948 | $150,600 | $46,400 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $896 | $151,700 | $46,400 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $972 | $128,600 | $36,400 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $120,000 | $26,600 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $121,800 | $26,600 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $121,800 | $26,600 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $872 | $121,800 | $26,600 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map