2478 E 11th St Unit 2CC Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,806/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Bonus Room
- Elevator
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Corner Lot
- Stainless Steel Appliances
About This Home
Luxurious 2-Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Sheepshead Bay Experience elevated living in this exquisite 2-bedroom residence that perfectly blends sophistication, comfort, and modern design. Enter through a grand lobby featuring elevator access, a 24-hour virtual doorman, and secure garage parking available for purchase. Inside, discover spacious living areas with radiant heated floors leading to your private balcony-ideal for relaxing. The Italian two-tone kitchen is equipped with premium BOSCH appliances, offering both style and function for the modern chef. Unwind in your spa-inspired bathrooms, featuring a jacuzzi tub, Slimline luxury shower panel with rainfall showerhead, high-powered body jets, and a handheld shower wand for a truly indulgent experience. Additional conveniences include an in-unit washer/dryer, modern finishes throughout, and the benefit of an active 421-A tax abatement. Broker Owned. Schedule your private tour today and discover upscale condo living in Sheepshead Bay. Don't miss your opportunity to make this stunning residence your new home.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2020 | New Construction
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Balcony
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,781 | $551,700 | $103,950 | $447,750 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $612,900 | $103,950 | $508,950 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $602,100 | $103,950 | $498,150 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $566,100 | $103,950 | $462,150 |
| 2020 | $80,387 | $266,767 | $103,950 | $162,817 |
| 2019 | $5,768 | $266,767 | $103,950 | $162,817 |
| 2018 | $25,608 | $201,338 | $103,950 | $97,388 |
| 2017 | $14,780 | $88,643 | $62,050 | $26,593 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $40,827 | $40,827 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $37,803 | $16,991 | $20,812 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $35,665 | $16,030 | $19,635 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Eugene's Other Listings
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 11581771
- 2414 E 11th St
- 2475 E 11th St Unit 6A
- 2475 E 11th St Unit 6H
- 2440 E 12th St
- 2458 E 12th St
- 730 Dunne Ct
- 716 Desmond Ct
- 1213 Desmond Ct
- 2776 Coney Island Ave
- 2540 E 11th St
- 1220 Avenue Y Unit OA
- 701 Gerald Ct Unit 2E
- 2504 E 7th St
- 2408 E 13th St
- 1163 Sheepshead Bay Rd
- 2514 E 7th St Unit 5G
- 2553 E 7th St Unit 1D
- 621 Avenue Y
- 2367 E 7th St
- 2455 E 13th St
- 2711 Coney Island Ave Unit 3Fl
- 708 Ave Y Unit 1
- 2300 E 13th St Unit 1
- 838 Avenue Z Unit 1
- 19 Brighton Ct Unit 1st Fl
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 5E
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 19F
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 18J
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 12E
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 17K
- 2615 E 17th St Unit 601
- 2743 Brighton 7th St Unit 1
- 1523 Voorhies Ave
- 321 Avenue X
- 2370 Coney Island Ave
- 2115 E 16th St
- 196 Brighton 10th St
- 2655 E 21st St Unit 2
- 2312 Coney Island Ave
- 2629 E 23rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.