2478 Longview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 Longview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,168,396, approximately $579 per square foot. 2478 Longview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Chen John T and Chen Nelia T
Bought by
Hiner Robert L and Hiner Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiner Robert L | $265,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiner Robert L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $111,663 | $35,207 | $83,456 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $109,337 | $34,517 | $81,820 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $114,057 | $33,841 | $80,216 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $104,820 | $33,177 | $78,643 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $102,628 | $32,527 | $77,101 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $108,504 | $32,193 | $76,311 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $106,377 | $31,562 | $74,815 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $104,291 | $30,943 | $73,348 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $102,247 | $30,337 | $71,910 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $100,242 | $29,742 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $98,736 | $29,295 | $69,441 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $96,803 | $28,721 | $68,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map