2479 E 388th Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $493,094
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 E 388th Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $355,031, approximately $245 per square foot. 2479 E 388th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Ernest Swartzentruber and Ernest Jeanette
Bought by
Swartzentruber Ernest and Swartzentruber Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzentruber Ernest | $1,163,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |