66 Bison Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $83,048 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Bison Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $196,012, approximately $185 per square foot. 66 Bison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Medcalf Lee Roy and Medcalf Anita
Bought by
Medcalf Ricky and Medcalf Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,266
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medcalf Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medcalf Ricky | $34,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |