24794 Finhaut Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24794 Finhaut Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $433,379, approximately $223 per square foot. 24794 Finhaut Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Indymac Venture Llc
Bought by
Teng Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Austin William R
Bought by
Indymac Venture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Incorvia Dominic Carmen and Incorvia Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Austin William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teng Chen | $123,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Indymac Venture Llc | $144,900 | None Available | |
| Austin William R | $15,500 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $265,879 | $32,270 | $233,609 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $260,665 | $31,637 | $229,028 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $255,554 | $31,017 | $224,537 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $250,543 | $30,409 | $220,134 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $245,631 | $29,813 | $215,818 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $243,112 | $29,507 | $213,605 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $238,345 | $28,928 | $209,417 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $233,672 | $28,361 | $205,311 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $229,090 | $27,805 | $201,285 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $224,598 | $27,260 | $197,338 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $221,225 | $26,851 | $194,374 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $216,891 | $26,325 | $190,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map