248 Big Four Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $244,908
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Big Four Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $214,969, approximately $121 per square foot. 248 Big Four Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $12,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $264 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $264 | $10,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $259 | $10,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $10,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $9,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $9,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $9,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $9,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $8,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $8,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map