248 Bridger Rd Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Bridger Rd, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $1,097,772, approximately $401 per square foot. 248 Bridger Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Shaw Robert A and Shaw Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,568
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Clarke Darren J
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $12,000 | Title Financial Specialty Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History