248 E 13560 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,788
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E 13560 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,227,386, approximately $324 per square foot. 248 E 13560 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Bartos Jerry
Bought by
Jerry And Carol Bartos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,673
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,153,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Barton Jerry J
Bought by
Bartos Jerry John and Bartos Carol Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Herrscher Scott
Bought by
Herrscher Scott M and Herrscher Laura Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Smith Joseph Ralph and Smith Barbara C
Bought by
Herrscher Scott and Herrscher Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Carol Bartos Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bartos Jerry | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bartos Jerry John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bartos Jerry J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Herrscher Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Herrscher Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartos Jerry | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartos Jerry J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrscher Scott M | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $1,053,100 | $488,000 | $565,100 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $1,052,000 | $470,000 | $582,000 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $1,025,300 | $348,800 | $676,500 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $1,010,500 | $342,000 | $668,500 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $750,700 | $322,200 | $428,500 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $648,600 | $282,700 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $605,900 | $282,700 | $323,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $595,000 | $282,700 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $556,000 | $269,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $561,200 | $258,400 | $302,800 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $519,200 | $263,600 | $255,600 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $469,800 | $242,900 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map