249 E 13560 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E 13560 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $811,080, approximately $373 per square foot. 249 E 13560 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Price C and Wayne Lorraine S
Bought by
Lamb Gregory L and Lamb Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,760
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Price Lorraine S and Wayne Price C
Bought by
Price C Wayne and Price Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Price Lorraine and Wayne Price C
Bought by
Price C Wayne and Price Lorraine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Price Charles W and Price Lorraine S
Bought by
Price Lorraine and Wayne Price C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Price Lorraine S
Bought by
Price Charles W and Price Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Price Charles Wayne and Price Lorraine S
Bought by
Price Charles Wayne and Price Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Price Lorraine S
Bought by
Price Charles Wayne and Price Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,850
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Earl Lorraine and Price Lorraine S
Bought by
Price Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,480
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Gregory L | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Lamb Gregory L | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Price C Wayne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Price Lorraine S | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Price C Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Price Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Price Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Price Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Price Charles Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Price Charles Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Price Lorraine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Gregory L | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Gregory L | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lorraine S | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lorraine | $115,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Charles W | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Charles Wayne | $74,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lorraine S | $43,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $523,200 | $395,500 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $499,300 | $380,900 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $498,200 | $325,900 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $503,000 | $319,500 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $370,200 | $301,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $286,000 | $264,100 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $284,500 | $264,100 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $275,200 | $219,700 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $256,200 | $209,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $257,200 | $200,800 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $224,300 | $204,800 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $201,900 | $188,700 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map