248 E Swift St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $240,104 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Swift St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $279,276, approximately $258 per square foot. 248 E Swift St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Wineroth Gary W and Wineroth Sandra M
Bought by
Wineroth Gary W and Wineroth Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineroth Gary W | -- | Timios Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $57,315 | $16,714 | $40,601 |
| 2024 | $670 | $56,192 | $16,387 | $39,805 |
| 2023 | $648 | $55,091 | $16,066 | $39,025 |
| 2022 | $640 | $54,011 | $15,751 | $38,260 |
| 2021 | $651 | $52,953 | $15,443 | $37,510 |
| 2020 | $651 | $52,411 | $15,285 | $37,126 |
| 2019 | $646 | $51,385 | $14,986 | $36,399 |
| 2018 | $607 | $50,379 | $14,693 | $35,686 |
| 2017 | $628 | $49,392 | $14,405 | $34,987 |
| 2016 | $592 | $48,424 | $14,123 | $34,301 |
| 2015 | $583 | $47,697 | $13,911 | $33,786 |
| 2014 | $572 | $46,764 | $13,639 | $33,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map