248 Howard Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Howard Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $257,716, approximately $198 per square foot. 248 Howard Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Watson Michael E and Watson Sharon E
Bought by
Walters Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walters Shirley A | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $41,780 | $23,310 | $18,470 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $38,900 | $19,420 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $38,900 | $19,420 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $32,820 | $19,420 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $32,820 | $19,420 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $29,640 | $17,460 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $29,640 | $17,460 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $26,620 | $13,660 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $26,620 | $13,660 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $21,530 | $9,730 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $21,530 | $9,730 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $18,890 | $6,730 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map