248 N Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $337,596
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 N Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $325,899, approximately $348 per square foot. 248 N Jackson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Brown Grant C
Bought by
Godfrey Mitchell D and Godfrey Stacy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Mitchell D | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $314,478 | $123,073 | $191,405 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $295,999 | $123,084 | $172,915 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $295,000 | $104,627 | $190,373 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $329,000 | $89,626 | $239,374 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $228,000 | $54,322 | $173,678 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $193,000 | $45,566 | $147,434 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $169,000 | $38,450 | $130,550 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $140,000 | $33,392 | $106,608 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $112,001 | $31,613 | $80,388 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $52,949 | $16,009 | $36,940 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $50,021 | $16,009 | $34,012 |
| 2014 | $958 | $45,165 | $16,009 | $29,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map