248 Ord Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,204 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Ord Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $372,551, approximately $165 per square foot. 248 Ord Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Ahmad Maudood and Ahmad Alamara Maudood
Bought by
Saad Ahmad Omar and Saad Ahmad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Ahmad Omar | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,116 | $108,380 | $33,441 | $74,939 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $98,330 | $30,340 | $67,990 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $91,390 | $28,200 | $63,190 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $86,760 | $26,770 | $59,990 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $84,160 | $25,970 | $58,190 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $81,150 | $25,040 | $56,110 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $74,610 | $23,960 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $71,630 | $23,000 | $48,630 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $68,420 | $21,970 | $46,450 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $61,690 | $19,810 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $58,190 | $19,310 | $38,880 |
| 2013 | $5,749 | $59,580 | $19,770 | $39,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map