248 Pierce Canyon Rd Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $333,027 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Pierce Canyon Rd, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $359,257, approximately $262 per square foot. 248 Pierce Canyon Rd is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Williams David and Williams Donna R
Bought by
Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Foster Henry Ian and Foster Theresa M
Bought by
Williams David H and Williams Donna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $65,513 | $5,848 | $59,665 |
| 2024 | $991 | $63,619 | $5,848 | $57,771 |
| 2023 | $979 | $61,781 | $5,848 | $55,933 |
| 2022 | $955 | $59,995 | $5,848 | $54,147 |
| 2021 | $936 | $58,286 | $6,145 | $52,141 |
| 2020 | $933 | $58,286 | $6,145 | $52,141 |
| 2019 | $918 | $57,143 | $6,024 | $51,119 |
| 2018 | $895 | $56,578 | $5,964 | $50,608 |
| 2017 | $871 | $55,469 | $5,847 | $49,616 |
| 2016 | $860 | $54,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $53,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,269 | $5,510 | $46,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map