248 Puma Rd Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $899,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Puma Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $801,340, approximately $225 per square foot. 248 Puma Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,700 | $725,630 | $117,880 | $607,750 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $696,150 | $99,900 | $596,250 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $769,260 | $99,900 | $669,360 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $565,420 | $89,200 | $476,220 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $525,060 | $79,640 | $445,420 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $522,310 | $72,400 | $449,910 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $485,490 | $78,320 | $407,170 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $433,230 | $74,590 | $358,640 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $370,200 | $71,720 | $298,480 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $344,160 | $71,720 | $272,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,250 | $66,410 | $239,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map