290 Niemi Rd Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Niemi Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $659,447, approximately $237 per square foot. 290 Niemi Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Cripe Daniel and Cripe Julie
Bought by
Jacobsen Toby R and Jacobsen Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,040
Outstanding Balance
$204,701
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Toby R | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen Toby R | $303,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,358 | $579,490 | $54,920 | $524,570 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $590,980 | $76,310 | $514,670 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $654,150 | $76,310 | $577,840 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $479,290 | $68,130 | $411,160 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $444,850 | $60,830 | $384,020 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $443,203 | $55,300 | $387,903 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $378,680 | $59,760 | $318,920 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $337,920 | $56,910 | $281,010 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $288,730 | $54,720 | $234,010 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $268,390 | $54,720 | $213,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,380 | $50,670 | $202,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map