248 Reed Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $189,366 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Reed Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $215,592, approximately $123 per square foot. 248 Reed Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Vedder Michael R
Bought by
Lyons James Clyde and Lyons Danielle Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons James Clyde | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $11,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $10,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $13,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $13,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $13,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $12,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $12,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $12,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $12,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $8,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $6,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,861 | $1,932 | $6,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map