248 Robert Kennedy St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $259,155 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Robert Kennedy St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $300,789, approximately $261 per square foot. 248 Robert Kennedy St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Rojo Edmundo C and Rojo Alicia C
Bought by
Rojo Ricardo and Bowen Gloria Rojo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Ricardo | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $51,225 | $10,749 | $40,476 |
| 2023 | $628 | $49,238 | $10,333 | $38,905 |
| 2022 | $609 | $48,274 | $10,131 | $38,143 |
| 2021 | $591 | $47,329 | $9,933 | $37,396 |
| 2020 | $569 | $46,845 | $9,832 | $37,013 |
| 2019 | $553 | $45,928 | $9,640 | $36,288 |
| 2018 | $464 | $45,028 | $9,451 | $35,577 |
| 2017 | $429 | $44,146 | $9,266 | $34,880 |
| 2016 | $408 | $43,282 | $9,085 | $34,197 |
| 2015 | $400 | $42,633 | $8,949 | $33,684 |
| 2014 | $390 | $41,799 | $8,774 | $33,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map