248 S Gordon Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $77,967 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 248 S Gordon Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $94,992. 248 S Gordon Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $23,847 | $1,600 | $22,247 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $21,011 | $1,410 | $19,601 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $18,718 | $1,256 | $17,462 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $16,383 | $1,099 | $15,284 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $14,827 | $995 | $13,832 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $13,327 | $894 | $12,433 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $12,398 | $832 | $11,566 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $11,479 | $770 | $10,709 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $11,226 | $753 | $10,473 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $11,006 | $738 | $10,268 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $11,231 | $753 | $10,478 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $11,231 | $753 | $10,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,019 | $784 | $12,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map