326 S Gordon Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 S Gordon Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $64,850, approximately $81 per square foot. 326 S Gordon Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Homestar Bank
Bought by
Rlk Kankakee Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlk Kankakee Properties Llc | -- | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $17,186 | $1,600 | $15,586 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $15,142 | $1,410 | $13,732 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $13,489 | $1,256 | $12,233 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $11,806 | $1,099 | $10,707 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $10,685 | $995 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $9,604 | $894 | $8,710 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $8,934 | $832 | $8,102 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $8,272 | $770 | $7,502 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $8,090 | $753 | $7,337 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $7,931 | $738 | $7,193 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $8,093 | $753 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $8,093 | $753 | $7,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,367 | $784 | $8,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map