248 Smallbrook Dr Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $107,874 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Smallbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $118,469, approximately $74 per square foot. 248 Smallbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jennings Alfred and Jennings Vernita
Bought by
Pettway Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,600
Outstanding Balance
$541
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettway Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettway Angela | $4,600 | |
| Open | Pettway Angela | $95,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $11,820 | $1,000 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $609 | $12,350 | $1,000 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $609 | $10,460 | $1,000 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $325 | $8,890 | $1,000 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $277 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $277 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $277 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $283 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $271 | $14,820 | $2,000 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,970 | $1,000 | $6,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,950 | $1,000 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map