249 Smallbrook Dr Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $115,785 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Smallbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $127,946, approximately $72 per square foot. 249 Smallbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $12,830 | $1,000 | $11,830 |
| 2024 | $620 | $13,410 | $1,000 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $620 | $11,340 | $1,000 | $10,340 |
| 2022 | $310 | $9,620 | $1,000 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $259 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $259 | $8,210 | $1,000 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $259 | $8,210 | $1,000 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $305 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $253 | $16,120 | $2,000 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $276 | $8,670 | $1,000 | $7,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,660 | $1,000 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map