Estimated Value: $113,585 - $364,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 SW 3rd St, Avoca, MN 56114 and is currently estimated at $228,896, approximately $127 per square foot. 248 SW 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School and Murray County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Hillesheim Craig Craig
Bought by
Thompson Paul and Thompson Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Bought by
Hillesheim Craig M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Paul | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hillesheim Craig M | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $86,300 | $1,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $708 | $75,600 | $1,000 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $654 | $73,500 | $1,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $620 | $57,800 | $800 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $414 | $48,200 | $700 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $418 | $31,200 | $700 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $334 | $31,200 | $700 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $328 | $24,500 | $700 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $380 | $24,100 | $300 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map