248 Trellis Ln Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Trellis Ln, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $419,544, approximately $216 per square foot. 248 Trellis Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Spring Arbor Homes Lp
Bought by
Greene Harold J and Greene Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,750
Outstanding Balance
$157,523
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Harold J | $320,938 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Harold J | $256,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $371,300 | $79,300 | $292,000 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $984 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $980 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map