248 W Tugalo St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $110,549 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 W Tugalo St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $136,387, approximately $189 per square foot. 248 W Tugalo St is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Walker Cecil Joseph
Bought by
Mauthe Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Walker Cecil Joseph
Bought by
Walker Cecil Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mauthe Mitchell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauthe Mitchell | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mauthe Mitchell | $50,000 | -- | |
| Walker Cecil Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Mauthe Mitchell | $30,300 | -- | |
| Walker Cecil Joseph | $30,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $21,360 | $800 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $521 | $14,619 | $800 | $13,819 |
| 2023 | $416 | $13,668 | $800 | $12,868 |
| 2022 | $388 | $13,032 | $800 | $12,232 |
| 2021 | $364 | $11,655 | $800 | $10,855 |
| 2020 | $385 | $12,188 | $800 | $11,388 |
| 2019 | $376 | $11,861 | $800 | $11,061 |
| 2018 | $376 | $11,861 | $800 | $11,061 |
| 2017 | $382 | $11,861 | $800 | $11,061 |
| 2016 | $376 | $11,860 | $800 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $395 | $11,879 | $800 | $11,079 |
| 2014 | $389 | $11,520 | $800 | $10,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,720 | $1,000 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map